Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SARAN, Tom Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
2 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T BLACK, Mary Tuatahi Fencing  NZL 
3T HENTSCHEL, Paul Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
5 JONES, Benjamin Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
6 STEWART, Ryan The Fencing Institute  NZL 
7 CONGALTON, Alex Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
8 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
9 NEWTON, Nathan Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
10 MERCER, Nick   NZL 
11 CONGALTON, Jules Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
12 GIBSON, Simon Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
13 STYLES, Oliver Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
14 BOYLE, Katie Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
15 LITTLE, Elizabeth Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
16 MOUSLEY, Connor Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
17 HILL, Callum Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
18 BAKER, Jenna Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
19 BELL, William Feilding Sabres  NZL 
20 BLACK, Elizabeth Tuatahi Fencing  NZL 
21 LEE, Sophi Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
22 CONGALTON, Zoe Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
23 TATTLE, Cheyenne Feilding Sabres  NZL 
24 BLACK, Margaret Tuatahi Fencing  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 SARAN, Tom ASC  NZL 
2 HENTSCHEL, Paul WSC  NZL 
3 BLACK, Mary TF  NZL 
4 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
5 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
6 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL 
7 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL 
8 STEWART, Ryan TFI  NZL 
9 CONGALTON, Jules HBB  NZL 
10 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL 
11 JONES, Benjamin HBB  NZL 
12 CONGALTON, Alex HBB  NZL 
13 HILL, Callum HBB  NZL 
14 BELL, William FS  NZL 
15 BOYLE, Katie WSC  NZL 
16 MERCER, Nick   NZL 
17 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL 
18 BLACK, Margaret TF  NZL 
19 BLACK, Elizabeth TF  NZL 
20 BAKER, Jenna HBB  NZL 
21 MOUSLEY, Connor HBB  NZL 
22 LEE, Sophi HBB  NZL 
23 TATTLE, Cheyenne FS  NZL 
24 CONGALTON, Zoe HBB  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEE, Sophi
HBB / NZL
1 D1 D1 D0 V5 D0 1 0.20 7 24 -17
CONGALTON, Jules
HBB / NZL
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 13 +5
STEWART, Ryan
TFI / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
BOYLE, Katie
WSC / NZL
4 V5 D2 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 15 +2
BLACK, Margaret
TF / NZL
5 D4 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
SARAN, Tom
ASC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BAKER, Jenna
HBB / NZL
1 D1 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 12 23 -11
MOUSLEY, Connor
HBB / NZL
2 V5 D0 D2 D1 D4 1 0.20 12 21 -9
NEWTON, Nathan
WSC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
HENTSCHEL, Paul
WSC / NZL
4 D4 V5 D3 D4 V4 2 0.40 20 19 +1
MERCER, Nick
NZL
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
BLACK, Elizabeth
TF / NZL
6 D4 V5 D2 D2 D0 1 0.20 13 23 -10

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CONGALTON, Zoe
HBB / NZL
1 D3 D3 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
JONES, Benjamin
HBB / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
BLACK, Mary
TF / NZL
3 V5 D3 D1 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 22 -4
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
BELL, William
FS / NZL
5 V5 D2 D4 D3 D4 1 0.20 18 23 -5
GIBSON, Simon
HVFC / NZL
6 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HILL, Callum
HBB / NZL
1 D4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 19 0
STYLES, Oliver
HBB / NZL
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 3 0.60 18 20 -2
CONGALTON, Alex
HBB / NZL
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
LITTLE, Elizabeth
WSC / NZL
4 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 18 22 -4
TATTLE, Cheyenne
FS / NZL
5 D1 D2 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SARAN, Tom ASC  NZL  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 JONES, Benjamin HBB  NZL  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
4 MERCER, Nick   NZL  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 STEWART, Ryan TFI  NZL  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
6 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
7 CONGALTON, Alex HBB  NZL  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
8 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
9 CONGALTON, Jules HBB  NZL  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
10 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
11 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
12 BOYLE, Katie WSC  NZL  0.40  17  15  +2  Advanced
13 HENTSCHEL, Paul WSC  NZL  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
14 HILL, Callum HBB  NZL  0.40  19  19  Advanced
15T BLACK, Mary TF  NZL  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
15T LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
17 BAKER, Jenna HBB  NZL  0.40  12  23  -11  Advanced
18 BELL, William FS  NZL  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
19 MOUSLEY, Connor HBB  NZL  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
20 BLACK, Elizabeth TF  NZL  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
21 LEE, Sophi HBB  NZL  0.20  24  -17  Advanced
22 CONGALTON, Zoe HBB  NZL  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
23 TATTLE, Cheyenne FS  NZL  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
24 BLACK, Margaret TF  NZL  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) SARAN, Tom 
ASC / NZL  (1) SARAN, Tom 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) SARAN, Tom 
(17) BAKER, Jenna    15 - 6 
HBB / NZL  (16) LITTLE, Elizabeth   
(16) LITTLE, Elizabeth  15 - 6   
WSC / NZL    (1) SARAN, Tom 
(9) CONGALTON, Jules    15 - 4 
HBB / NZL  (9) CONGALTON, Jules     
(24) BLACK, Margaret  15 - 4     
TF / NZL    (8) GOUGE, Cooper   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) GOUGE, Cooper   
(8) GOUGE, Cooper     
WSFC / NZL    (1) SARAN, Tom 
(5) STEWART, Ryan    15 - 10 
TFI / NZL  (5) STEWART, Ryan     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) STEWART, Ryan     
(21) LEE, Sophi    15 - 14     
HBB / NZL  (12) BOYLE, Katie       
(12) BOYLE, Katie  15 - 5       
WSC / NZL    (4) HENTSCHEL, Paul   
(13) HENTSCHEL, Paul    15 - 12   
WSC / NZL  (13) HENTSCHEL, Paul     
(20) BLACK, Elizabeth  15 - 11     
TF / NZL    (4) HENTSCHEL, Paul   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) MERCER, Nick   
(4) MERCER, Nick     
NZL    (1) SARAN, Tom 
(3) JONES, Benjamin    15 - 10 
HBB / NZL  (3) JONES, Benjamin     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) JONES, Benjamin     
(19) MOUSLEY, Connor    15 - 4     
HBB / NZL  (14) MOUSLEY, Connor       
(14) HILL, Callum  15 - 11       
HBB / NZL    (3) PECKLER, Vinh     
(11) STYLES, Oliver    15 - 10     
HBB / NZL  (11) STYLES, Oliver         
(22) CONGALTON, Zoe  15 - 5         
HBB / NZL    (6) PECKLER, Vinh       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) PECKLER, Vinh       
(6) PECKLER, Vinh         
WSFC / NZL    (2) PECKLER, Vinh   
(7) CONGALTON, Alex    15 - 7   
HBB / NZL  (7) CONGALTON, Alex     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) CONGALTON, Alex     
(23) TATTLE, Cheyenne    15 - 7     
FS / NZL  (10) GIBSON, Simon       
(10) GIBSON, Simon  15 - 9       
HVFC / NZL    (2) BLACK, Mary   
(15) BLACK, Mary    15 - 8   
TF / NZL  (15) BLACK, Mary     
(18) BELL, William  15 - 11     
FS / NZL    (2) BLACK, Mary   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) NEWTON, Nathan   
(2) NEWTON, Nathan     
WSC / NZL